MatchTrak.com
Region R97
Regional Profile Page

Your AYSO
  AYSO Section 11
  AYSO Area Q
  AYSO Region R97

AYSO Region 11 / Q / R97 - Newport Beach


Generated button Generated button

ALL COACHES - START HERE


Gaming Circuits


Circuit

Desc

Teams

Games

Status






S11Q97-18-Spring

Spring 2018

50

232

Pending

S11Q97-17-Fall
S11Q97-17-Spring
S11Q97-16-Fall
S11Q97-15-Fall
S11Q97-15-Spring
S11Q97-14-Fall

Fall 2017
Spring 2017
Fall 2016
Fall 2015
Spring 2015
Fall 2014

89
56
113

39

485
230
514
14
122

Archived
Archived
Archived
Archived
Archived
Archived

Teams


Girls Teams


Boys Teams






U05-Bednar
U05-Hardesty
U05-mcbride
U05-Meserve
U05-Ramirez
U05-Shedarowich
U06-Alston
U06-Ball
U06-Bowne
U06-Fairfax
U06-Janes
U06-Lester
U06-Murphy
U06-Purpero
U06-Quinn
U06-Roth
U08-Achak
U08-Cabal
U08-Donoghue
U08-Evatt
U08-Georgino
U08-Horton
U08-Jacoby
U08-Kearns
U08-Salomon

U08-Walti
U08-Yankauskas
U10-Anderson
U10-Bablot
U10-Bellitti
U10-Grant
U10-Meserve
U10-Morris
U10-Murphy
U10-Rivard
U10-Roth
U10-Skuben
U12-Bartz
U12-Beach
U12-Eckles
U12-Golshan
U12-McFarland
U12-Nowland
U12-Scheimider
U12-Yankaukas
U14-DeGiorgio
U14-Hilson
U14-Tierney
U16-Osumi [X]
U16-Rans [X]

U05-Crouch
U05-Ebejer
U05-Holcomb
U05-Newman
U06-Cox
U06-Mudawar
U06-Tognoli
U06-Wertenbrock
U08-Ellersiek
U08-Gibb
U08-Kearns
U08-Kraus
U08-mcbride
U08-Morwood
U08-TBD

U10-Alvino
U10-Farr
U10-Juge
U10-Pearce
U10-Rochverger
U10-Wilson
U12-Coville
U12-Juge
U12-Rocha
U12-Thomas
U14-Hillson
U14-Tierney
U14-Ward
U14-Williams


Referee Leaderboard - Current Season

Top 10 Teams - Completed Games


Games

Team Name


28
25
15
12
8
7
7
7
6
6

Jeff Grant ( GU10 )
Terry Coville ( BU12 )
Paul Pearce ( BU10 )
Michael Yankauskas ( GU08 )
Gary Rocha ( BU12 )
Scott Osumi ( GU16 Extra )
Eric Beach ( GU12 )
Steven Roth ( GU10 )
Rebecca Tierney ( GU14 )
Morgan Bartz ( GU12 )


Top 10 Refs- Completed Games


Games

Referee Name

Team

26
16
13
11
10
7
7
7
7
7

Tim Wrubel
Paul Pearce
Charles Pearlman
Jeff Chandler
Owen Wrubel
Jayme Amirie
Jim Collier
Shea Blair
Rich Eimers
Pedro Echegaray

Q97-Coville_Te (BU12)
Q97-Pearce_Pa (BU10)
Q97-Yankauskas_M (GU08)
Q97-Grant_Je (GU10)
Q97-Juge_Ri (BU12)
Q97-Beach_Er (GU12)
(Unassigned)
Q97-Roth_S (GU10)
Q97-Tierney_Re (GU14)
(Unassigned)

Top 10 Youth Refs - Completed Games


Games

Referee Name

Team

10
5
3
2
2
2
1

Owen Wrubel
Aiden Pearce
Wyatt Gahm
Miles Frainie
Keaton Evans
Nick Jirous
Delaney Gahm

Q97-Juge_Ri (BU12)
Q97-Rocha_Ga (BU12)
Q97-Coville_Te (BU12)
(Unassigned)
Q97-Scheimider_De (GU12)
Q97-Rocha_Ga (BU12)
(Unassigned)


Regional Fields


Venue - Field Name

Status

Q97-Arroyo 1
Q97-Back Bay HS 1
Q97-Back Bay HS 2
Q97-Bob Henry 1
Q97-Bonita Creek Football 1
Q97-Bonita Football 1
Q97-Bonita Creek Field 2
Q97-Harper East
Q97-Harper E/W
Q97-Harper N/S
Q97-Kaiser North
Q97-Kaiser South
Q97-Kaiser Track
Q97-Sunset Ridge Park
Q97-Bonita Football 2
Q97-Ensign
Q97-Bob Henry
Q97-Woodland 1
Q97-Woodland 2
Q97-Mariners field 3
Q97-Lions Park
Q97-Linbergh 2
Q97-Pennisula Park
Q97-Linbergh 1
Q97-Newport Height 1
Q97-Mariners field 2
Q97-Mariners field 1
Q97-Newport height 2

Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open


Regional Team Balancing


Division

Total
Teams

Games
Played

Total
Goal Diff

Average
Goal Diff






GU08


25

43

1.72

GU10

8

52

120

2.31

GU12


4

10

2.50

BU08


31

61

1.97

BU10


51

142

2.78

BU12


3

13

4.33







8

166

389

2.60


Referee Point System


Division

Center

Assistant

Mentor

Team Quota






U07

0

0

0

0

U08

0

0

0

0

U09

0

0

0

0

U09x extra

1

1

0

0

U10 -

1

1

0

5

U10x extra

1

1

0

0

U11x extra

1

1

0

0

U12 -

1

1

0

20

U12x extra

1

1

0

0

U13x extra

1

1

0

0

U14 -

1

1

0

0

U14 extra

1

1

0

0

U16 -

1

1

0

0

U16 extra

1

1

0

0

U19

1

1

1

0





Server: Sinistar / Anonymous

$$WebClient - [Anonymous]


Powered by AWS Cloud Computing