MatchTrak.com
Region R59
Regional Profile Page

Your AYSO
  AYSO Section 11
  AYSO Area E
  AYSO Region R59

AYSO Region 11 / E / R59 - West Garden Grove


Generated button Generated button

Gaming Circuits


Circuit

Desc

Teams

Games

Status






S11E59-17-Fall

Fall 2017

74

340

Pending

S11E59-17-Spring
S11E59-16-Fall
S11E59-16-Spring

Spring 2017
Fall 2016
Spring 2016

28
98
16

154
402
80

Archived
Archived
Archived

Teams


Girls Teams


Boys Teams






U06-Anderson
U06-Grant
U06-Haynes
U06-Hemminger
U06-Kailey
U06-Pines
U06-Segui
U06-Tackney
U08-Beach
U08-Chavez
U08-Delight
U08-Graham
U08-Hemminger
U08-Herrera
U08-Hidalgo
U08-Lopez
U08-Maciel
U08-Melara
U09-Westlund [X]
U10-Bernhard
U10-Dodd [X]

U10-Eastin
U10-Llano
U10-Martinez
U10-McGowan
U10-Roginson
U10-Shawver
U10-Vivanco
U11-Degner [X]
U12-Bolanis
U12-Fry
U12-Manzo
U12-Mike
U12-Morrison [X]
U12-Whyte
U14-Gutierrez
U14-Reynolds [X]
U14-Suavao
U14-Wilt
U16-Jensen [X]
U16-Martinez
U19-Negreros

U06-Doniz
U06-Enders
U06-Evangelista
U06-Foy
U06-Lopez
U06-Sack
U08-Berkers
U08-Freed
U08-Gallardo
U08-Galvez
U08-Gilchrist
U08-Guerrero-Quintanar
U08-Lopez
U08-Morrison
U08-Patel
U08-Sauvao
U09-Dangaran [X]
U10-Arreaga
U10-Chung
U10-Corona
U10-Herrera

U10-Hidalgo [X]
U10-Jimenez
U10-Keo
U10-Lam
U10-Ramirez
U10-Sevilla
U10-Tackney
U11-Lee [X]
U12-Bello
U12-Bermudez [X]
U12-Heston
U12-Lopez
U12-Mesa
U12-Niquen
U12-Phillips
U13-Barrera [X]
U14-Cripe
U14-DeAugustine
U14-Gilchrist
U14-Martinez
U16-Romero


Referee Leaderboard - Current Season

Top 10 Teams - Completed Games


Games

Team Name


38
30
25
20
20
20
19
18
16
16

Ron Reynolds ( GU14 Extra )
Jon Eastin ( GU10 )
Andrew Westlund ( GU09 Extra )
Manny Niquen ( BU12 )
Tony Phillips ( BU12 )
Juan Negreros ( GU19 )
Jon DeAugustine ( BU14 )
Memo Romero ( BU16 )
Kitt Keo ( BU10 )
Adam Degner ( GU11 Extra )


Top 10 Refs- Completed Games


Games

Referee Name

Team

27
17
15
14
12
12
12
11
11
11

Ron Reynolds
Julian Hess
Joel Fry
Kristoffer Castro
Marc Pickett
Mike Meehan
Percy Martinez
Blake Phillips
Craig BallR59
Jimmy McCurdy

E59-Reynolds_R (GU14)
R59-Eastin_J (GU10)
R59-Fry_J (GU12)
R59-Llano_A (GU10)
E59-Jensen_J (GU16)
(Unassigned)
R59-Niquen_M (BU12)
R59-Philips_T (BU12)
R59-Keo_K (BU10)
E59-Westlund_A (GU09)

Top 10 Youth Refs - Completed Games


Games

Referee Name

Team

11
9
6
3
2
2
1

Blake Phillips
Jackson Degner
Dominic DeAugustine
Madi Wilt
Zoe Chung
Rylie Laisy
Sam Smith

R59-Philips_T (BU12)
E59-Martinez_H (BU14)
E59-DeAugustine_J (BU14)
E59-Witt_J (GU14)
(Unassigned)
R59-Chung_S (BU10)
E59-Romero_M (BU16)


Regional Fields


Venue - Field Name

Status

E59-Chapman U10 1
E59-Chapman U10 2
E59-Chapman U12 1
E59-Chapman U14
E59-Westgrove Park 1
E59-Chapman U12 2
E59-Chapman 1
E59-Chapman 3
E59-Chapman 4
E59-Chapman 5
E59-Chapman 7
E59-Chapman 6
E59-West Grove
E59-Chapman U8 1
E59-Chapman U8 2
E59-Chapman U6 1
E59-Chapman U6 2
E59-Chapman Sports Park 3
E59-Chapman Sports Park 4
E59-Chapman Sports Park 2
E59-Chapman 2

Open
Open
Open
Open
Archived
Open
Archived
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open


Regional Team Balancing


Division

Total
Teams

Games
Played

Total
Goal Diff

Average
Goal Diff

Balance Score
Over 10 Games







GU08






GU10

8

21

76

9.50

95.00

GU12

5

12

38

7.60

76.00

BU08






BU10

10

23

82

8.20

82.00

BU12

6

14

44

7.33

73.33








29

70

240

3.43

34.29


Referee Point System


Division

Center

Assistant

Mentor

Team Quota






U07

0

0

0

0

U08

1

1

0

15

U09

1

1

0

15

U09x extra

1

1

0

15

U10 -

1

1

0

15

U10x extra

1

1

0

15

U11x extra

1

1

0

15

U12 -

1

1

0

15

U12x extra

1

1

0

15

U13x extra

1

1

0

15

U14 -

1

1

0

15

U14 extra

1

1

0

15

U16 -

1

1

0

15

U16 extra

1

1

0

15

U19

1

1

0

15





Server: Sinistar / Anonymous

$$WebClient - [Anonymous]


Powered by AWS Cloud Computing